Directorate for the Student Experience


Who has been involved?

The Student Lifecycle Project is being delivered through a collaboration between the Directorate for the Student Experience, IT Services and Accenture. There are a number of colleagues working full time on the project.

Students have been involved with the SLP from the project’s inception: during the initial scoping work, students from a variety of different backgrounds and disciplines helped inform the high level findings; the student journeys required for the project were then formed through multiple student workshops in early 2017; and during the project’s Design and Discovery stage outputs were regularly put to students through user acceptance testing. In addition, six graduates from the class of 2017 now work full time on the project.

Academic and PSS colleagues from across the University have contributed to the project in a number of ways including providing their expert, subject-specific knowledge during workshops, designing improved processes, or leading the work in whole student lifecycle areas.

Staff contributors by student lifecycle area

Student Recruitment and Marketing

  • Alexandra Lawrence, Senior Student Admissions Assistant, DSE
  • Alison Evans, Senior International Officer, Directorate for the Student Experience
  • Amanda Grimshaw, Admissions Manager, School of Social Sciences
  • Ashley Hall, Senior Recruitment and Admissions Officer, School of Environment, Education and Development
  • Ben Goldblum, Faculty Student Recruitment & Marketing Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Bernard Strutt, Head of UK/EU Student Recruitment, DSE
  • Bradley Singleton, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Cassie Barlow, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Chris Healy, Head of MBA Marketing & Recruitment, Alliance MBS
  • Claire Hughes, Manchester Doctoral Centre Manager, Research and Business Engagement Support Services
  • Dipika Mummery, Web Content Editor, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Ellie Crompton, Undergraduate Admissions Officer, School of Computer Science
  • Fiona Brown, Head of International Office, DSE
  • Huw Peters, Student Recruitment & WP Officer (Key Influencers), DSE
  • Igor Alioshin, Senior Marketing Officer (Student Recruitment), Faculty Office - FBMH
  • Jennifer Boden, Student Communications and Marketing Manager, DSE
  • Jessica Bowler, PGR Services Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Jez Lloyd, Marketing & Recruitment Officer, School of Computer Science
  • Jingling Hu Marriott, UG & PGT Admissions Manager (SBS),
  • John Crowe, Web Developer, Communications and Marketing
  • Kate McNamee, Head of Marketing & Communications, Alliance MBS
  • Kate Scott, Marketing and Recruitment Coordinator (UG Programmes), Alliance MBS
  • Katie Muscat, Student Recruitment and Widening Participation Manager, DSE
  • Laura Cragg, Student Recruitment and WP Officer, DSE
  • Laura Jewkes, Student Marketing & Recruitment Manager, Faculty of Humanities
  • Laura Reyes-Montiel, Business Analyst/Developer, IT Services
  • Lindsey Gage, Student Recruitment and International Development, Directorate for Student Experience
  • Martin Starkey, Marketing Officer, Alliance MBS
  • Mike Pollitt, UG Admissions Manager (SMS), Faculty Office - FMBH
  • Patrina Rogers, Senior Clinical Teacher in Optometry, School of Health Sciences
  • Paul Govey, Head of Student Communications and Marketing, DSE
  • Pete Morris, Student Communications and Marketing Manager, DSE
  • Rachel Bailey, Student Recruitment & Widening Participation Manager, DSE
  • Rachel Tufft, Head of Masters Marketing and Recruitment, Alliance MBS
  • Rebecca Harrington, Student Admission Coordinator, DSE
  • Richard Cotton, Director (Student Recruitment & International Development), DSE
  • Roz Webster, Student Recruitment and Widening Participation Officer (Academic Enrichment MHLS & SUPI), DSE
  • Stephanie Lee, Head of Student Recruitment (Widening Participation and Outreach), DSE
  • Sue Hubbard, Student Recruitment and Admissions Manager, School of Mechanical, Aerospace & Civil Engineering
  • Tanya Luff, Head of International Relations, DSE
  • Zabina Kosar-Ahmed, Student Recruitment and Marketing Manager, Faculty of Engineering & Physical Sciences Administration

Applications and Admissions

  • Alice Danagher, Student Services Intern, DSE
  • Amanda Grimshaw, Admissions Manager, School of Social Sciences
  • Andy Rigg, Postgraduate Admissions (Taught) Officer, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Cassie Barlow, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Cat Fraser, ITET Services Manager, School of Environment, Education and Development
  • Catherine Schofield, Head of Student Services Operations, DSE
  • Corinne Ogden, Admissions Officer (Tuition Fee Assessment), DSE
  • Daniel Dawson, Developer, IT Services
  • Fiona Eccles, Student Admissions Manager, DSE
  • Helen Dowd, Manager MBA Admissions, Alliance MBS
  • Jessica Bowler, PGR Services Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Laura Markham Jones, Student Services Officer (Immigration), DSE
  • Laura Reyes Montiel, Business Analyst/Developer, IT Services
  • Lauren Moss, Admissions Co-Ordinator (Tuition Fee Assessment), DSE
  • Linda Shahin, Student Admission Coordinator, DSE
  • Liz Hardy, Senior Masters Admissions Officer, Alliance MBS
  • Lorena Fernandez-Sanchez, Student Recruitment and Admissions Manager, School of Environment, Education and Development
  • Louise Hussain, Student Admissions Officer (Projects), DSE
  • Mel Sharpe, IT Trainer, IT Services
  • Michael Pollitt, UG Admissions Manager (SMS), Faculty Office - FMBH
  • Oliver Burge, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Peter Fox, Student Systems and Business Support Officer, DSE
  • Rachael Jordan, Recruitment and Admissions Manager, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Sandra Kershaw, Recruitment and Admissions Manager, School of Materials
  • Sarah Beer, Director of Student Admissions & Administration, DSE
  • Sarah Mitchell, Admissions Administrator, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Sophie Hargreaves, Student Services Manager (Student Immigration), DSE
  • Stephanie Lee, Head of Student Recruitment (Widening Participation and Outreach), DSE
  • Stephanie Nixon, International Programmes Officer, DSE
  • Sue Pollitt, Admissions Officer (Tuition Fee Assessment), DSE
  • Tania Smith, Admissions, Manager, Masters and Undergraduate Programmes, Alliance MBS
  • Tasleem Hanif, Recruitment & Admisions Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH

Start of Year

  • Anne Pinkerton, Education Support Manager, School of Biological Sciences
  • Caroline Sales, Dentistry Programmes Manager, School of Medical Sciences
  • Cassie Barlow, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Catherine Brazendale, Teaching, Learning & Student Experience Manager, School of Materials
  • Catherine Schofield, Head of Student Services Operations, DSE
  • Chantel Riley, Undergraduate Programme Administrator (Sociology), School of Social Sciences
  • Chris McGlinchey, Programme Acitivities Manager, Alliance MBS
  • Debbie Allan, Customer Services Manager - Sites Libraries and Customer Relations, The University of Manchester Library
  • Elizabeth Harris, Student Recruitment and International Development, DSE
  • Francesca Smith, Centre Manager, University Language Centre, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Helen Derbyshire, UG Programme Officer, Alliance MBS
  • Izzy Darbyshire, BBSRC/MRC DTP Administrator, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • James McNamara, Senior UG Taught Programmes Administrator (History), School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Jenny Boden, Student Communications and Marketing Manager, DSE
  • Karen Badat, Senior International Officer, DSE
  • Kerry Mycock, Student Experience Manager, School of Mechanical, Aerospace and Civil Engineering
  • Laura Markham Jones, Student Services Officer (Immigration), DSE
  • Lee Felvus, Staff, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Lewis Howells, Student Services Intern, DSE
  • Martin Starkey, Marketing Officer, Alliance MBS
  • Michael Vose, Developer, IT Services
  • Mike McGlinchey, Student Systems and Business Support Officer, DSE
  • Nilgun Oneren, Application Support and Development, IT Services
  • Nsam Chanda, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Paul Simpson, Lecturer, Alliance MBS
  • Rachael Barker, Head of School Administration, School of Chemistry
  • Saira Jackson, SHS UG Programmes Manager, Division of Psychology and Mental Health
  • Sally Brown, Student Experience Manager, School of Physics and Astronomy
  • Sarah Swithenbank, Projects and Events Coordinator, DSE
  • Sophie Hargreaves, Student Services Manager (Student Immigration), DSE
  • Stephanie Nixon, International Programmes Officer, DSE
  • Sue Huzar, Student Experience Officer, School of Physics and Astronomy
  • Tanya Luff, Head of International Relations, DSE
  • Tracy Gallimore, Student Services Manager (Student Payments and Registration Team), DSE
  • Uffe Graakjaer, Developer - Application and Support Development, IT Services
  • William Gregory, Student Services Officer (Student Payments and Registration), DSE

Timetabling and Assessments

  • Diane Bennett, Teaching & Learning Manager, DSE
  • Elizabeth Barrett, MPH Programme Administrator, DSE
  • Ellen Fox, Student & Education Support Co-ordinator, School of Mechanical, Aerospace and Civil Engineering
  • Fiona Lynch, Undergraduate Programme Support Manager, Division of Nursing, Midwifery & Social Work
  • Karen Baylis, Student Support And Welfare Officer, School of Mechanical, Aerospace & Civil Engineering
  • Loraine McKoy, Undergraduate Programme Administrator - Aerospace Engineering, School of Mechanical, Aerospace and Civil Engineering
  • Francesca Moss, Teaching and Learning Administrator, School of Mathematics
  • Gail Bradbury, MLP Course Administrator/Admin Assistant, DSE
  • Jill Antonie, Student Services Officer (Exams), DSE
  • Keenan Golding, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Laura Tuckett, MB ChB Teaching Delivery Team Manager, School of Medical Sciences
  • Laura Watson, MLP Administrator, DSE
  • Louise Walmsley, Director of Teaching and Learning Support, DSE
  • Paul Brierley, Timetabling Manager, Directorate of Estates and Facilities
  • Paul Rowbotham, Faculty Planning & Timetable Manager, Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
  • Steven Olivier, Head of Academic Services, School of Earth and Environmental Sciences)
  • William Bevin-Nicholls, External Relations Officer, School of Law

Programme Set Up

  • Alison Evans, Senior International Officer, Directorate for the Student Experience
  • Amanda Mathews, Graduate School Manager, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Dan Herman, International Officer, DSE
  • Elizabeth Barrett, SLP Co-Ordinator, DSE
  • Emma Bentley, Postgraduate Administrator, School of Computer Science
  • Francesca Smith, Centre Manager, University Language Centre, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Frank Kupers, Portfolio and Project Support, IT Services
  • Gail Divall, Senior Programmes Officer (Teaching and Learning Support), School of Environment, Education and Development
  • Helen Baker, Head of Graduate Education and Researcher Development, Research and Business Engagement Support Services
  • Helen Eccles, Interim Head of Student Experience, Faculty Office - FMBH
  • Ian Hutt, Head of Distance Learning Operations, Faculty of Engineering & Physical Sciences
  • Ian Miller, eLearning Service Manager, Faculty Office - FMBH
  • James Power, Postgraduate Research Operations Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Janine Calland, PG Research Assistant, Faculty of Engineering & Physical Sciences
  • Jessica Bowler, PGR Services Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Karen Charters, Student Experience Manager, School of Chemistry
  • Katie Frankland, Education Officer, School of Chemical Engineering and Analytical Science
  • Kelly Osgood, Deputy HOSO (Teaching and Learning Support), School of Biological Sciences
  • Kelly Salimian, Education Support Manager (PGT), School of Biological Sciences
  • Lisa McAleese, Teaching and Learning Manager, Faculty of Humanities
  • Lorna Jones, Graduate Education and Researcher Development Officer, Research and Business Engagement Support Services
  • Marie Waite, PhD Programme Administrator, School of Social Sciences
  • Mark Clegg, DTC/CDT Administrative Manager, Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
  • Nichola Ellis, Senior PGR Administrator, Faculty of Humanities Administration
  • Nicola Lawton, Power Networks, Administrative Manager, Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
  • Nicola Lord, Teaching and Learning Officer, Faculty of Humanities Administration
  • Paulina Hoyos, Administrative Manager, CDT in Materials for Demanding Environments, Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
  • Paulina Ketola, Staff, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Sally Hickson, Deputy Head of Student Operations, School of Health Sciences
  • Stephanie Nixon, International Programmes Officer, DSE
  • Sue Knight, Teaching and Learning Advisor, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Susan Ryles, Project Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
  • Vanessa Mulholland, Teaching and Learning Manager, Faculty Office - FMBH
  • Wayne Eden, Student Services Manager (Student Records), DSE

Learning, Researching and Progressing

  • Claire Smith, Postgraduate Research Officer (eProg), Faculty of Humanities
  • Emma Hilton Wood, Head of Academic Policy, DSE
  • Emma Rose, Head of Teaching, Learning and Student Experience, Faculty of Humanities
  • Fiona Fraser, Programmes Manager, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Jacinta Livesey, Teaching & Learning Manager, School of Mechanical, Aerospace and Civil Engineering
  • Jessica Brown, Student Services Intern, DSE
  • Lindsay Blanks, Practice Learning Unit Manager (Administration), School of Health Sciences
  • Louise Walmsley, Director of Teaching and Learning Support, DSE
  • Michael Turner, Education Officer, UoM
  • Michael Vose, Developer, IT Services
  • Sarah Williams, PGT Development Project Officer, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Sue Knight, Teaching and Learning Advisor, Faculty Office – FMBH

Assessment and Results

  • Andrea Taylor, Teaching and Learning Manager, School of Materials
  • Andres Lozoya, Senior Administrator - University Language Centre, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Caroline Sales, Dentistry Programmes Manager, School of Medical Sciences
  • Dorothy Prato, Examinations Administrator, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Gill Clarke, Msc & UG Assessment Projects Lead, Alliance MBS
  • Julie Fiwka, Postgraduate Research Administrator, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Karen Charters, Student Experience Manager, School of Chemistry
  • Mike McGlinchey, Student Systems and Business Support Officer, DSE
  • Miriam Graham, Teaching and Learning Adviser (Policies and Procedures), DSE
  • Nicola Drinkwater, Undergraduate Assessment and Programmes Officer, School of Health Sciences
  • Sarah Baguley, Officer Senior Administrator, School of Medical Sciences
  • Sarah Mulholland, Head of School Administration, School of Mechanical, Aerospace and Civil Engineering

Change to Circumstances

  • Carly Peesapati, Taught Programmes Manager, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
  • Cassie Barlow, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Daniel Dawson, Developer, IT Services
  • Darren Huyton, Student Experience Manager, School of Chemical Engineering and Analytical Science
  • Geoff Carter, Teaching and Learning Manager, UoM
  • Georgina Lewis, Faculty Appeals and Complaints Manager, UoM
  • Holly Knight, Student Support Officer, School of Biological Sciences
  • James Power, Postgraduate Research Operations Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Janice Dodds, Student Support & Guidance Manager, UoM
  • Kevin Hewitt, Teaching and Learning Advisor (Student Appeals, Complaints, Discipline and Fitness to Practice), Faculty Office - FMBH
  • Laura Markham-Jones, Student Services Officer (Immigration), DSE
  • Laura Reyes-Montiel, Business Analyst/Developer, IT Services
  • Lee Wilkinson, Officer for Graduate Education, DSE
  • Lorna Jones, Graduate Education and Researcher Development Officer, Research and Business Engagement Support Services
  • Louise Walmsley, Director of Teaching and Learning Support, DSE
  • Mandy Crow, Undergraduate Recruitment and WP Manager, DSE
  • Matt Valentine, Teaching and Learning Adviser (Appeals & Complaints), DSE
  • Nsama Chand, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Sophie Hargreaves, Student Services Manager (Student Immigration), DSE

Graduation

  • Andy Rigg, Postgraduate Admissions (Taught) Officer, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Carol Rowlinson, Head of Student Lifecycle Project Foundation Workstream, DSE
  • Cassie Barlow, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Chris Bamford, Deputy Head of Student Operations, School of Health Sciences
  • Dan Dawson, Developer, IT Services
  • Dylan Mangan, Education & Training Coordinator (MCRF), Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Kate Robinson, Senior Programme Officer (Applied and Distance Learning), School of Environment, Education and Development
  • Katie Britton, Student Services Officer (Graduation Operations), DSE
  • Laura Reyes Montiel, Business Analyst/Developer, IT Services
  • Marcia Ody, Teaching and Learning Manager, DSE
  • Mel Sharpe, IT Trainer, IT Services
  • Oliver Burge, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Rita Kenwright, Student Services Manager (Academic Support), DSE
  • Rosie Williams, Head of School Administration, School of Environment, Education and Development
  • Ruth Maddocks, Senior Academic Support Officer & UG Timetable, School of Computer Science

Records Management and Reporting

  • Alan Carter, Records Manager - Records Management Office, Compliance and Risk
  • Alex Grantham, Student Services Co-ordinator (Student Records), DSE
  • Andy Milne, Information & Data Manager, School of Health Sciences
  • Frank Kupers, Portfolio and Project Support, IT Services
  • Helen Eccles, Interim Head of Student Experience, Faculty Office - FMBH
  • Jane McNeill, Systems Officer (HR), Directorate of Human Resources
  • Janet Davies-Wild, Application Analyst, IT Services
  • Janine Calland, PG Research Assistant, Faculty of Engineering & Physical Sciences
  • Jo Lowe, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Kevin Blake, Planning Officer (External Reporting), Directorate of Planning
  • Melanie Crank, Msc & UG Taught Programmes Manager, Alliance MBS
  • Michelle Clarke, Project Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
  • Nichola Ellis, Senior PGR Administrator, Faculty of Humanities Administration
  • Nicola Lord, Teaching and Learning Officer, Faculty of Humanities Administration
  • Rehan Gani, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Sarah Beer, Director of Student Admissions & Administration, DSE
  • Sian Nash, Head of Student Records and Systems, DSE
  • Simon Eley, Team Lead - Data Services and Integration, IT Services
  • Simon Merrywest, Director of Student Experience, DSE
  • Stephanie Bruton, Operational Support Officer, DSE
  • Susan Ryles, Project Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences
  • Wayne Eden, Student Services Manager (Student Records), DSE

Student Mobility

  • Alex Drury, Project Implementation Manager, School of Medical Sciences
  • Alick Deacon, Technology Translation Fellow, School of Physics and Astronomy
  • Andrew Fryers, Student Data And Compliance Manager, School of Environment, Education and Development
  • Anne Milligan, Employability Manager, DSE
  • Anne Pinkerton, Education Support Manager, School of Biological Sciences
  • Arshad Mahmood, ARS Developer/Administrator, IT Services
  • Caroline Singer, International Programmes Officer, DSE
  • Cassie Barlow, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Cat Fraser, ITET Services Manager, School of Environment, Education and Development
  • David Carthy, Occupational Health Service Manager, DSE
  • Elizabeth Harris, Student Recruitment and International Development, DSE
  • Emma Richardson, Volunteering & Community Engagement Consultant, DSE
  • Frank Kupers, Portfolio and Project Support, IT Services
  • Holly Knight, Student Support Officer, School of Biological Sciences
  • Jayne Hindle, Head of School Administration, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Jessica Bowler, PGR Services Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Katrina Clark, Teaching and Learning Services Manager, School of Environment, Eductation and Development
  • Lesia Kochan, Staff, School of Medical Sciences
  • Liz Caine, Head of School Administration, School of Computer Science
  • Louise Davies, PGR Placements and Partnerships Officer, Faculty of Humanities
  • Mabel Yau, Careers and Placement Officer, School of Computer Science
  • Shady Nowrouz, Residence Abroad Co-ordinator, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures

Distance/Blended Learning and Collaborative Provision

  • Alison Walker-Twiste, University of Manchester Worldwide Head of Regulations and Compliance, DSE
  • Carole Douguedriot-Arrowsmith, PGR Officer, Faculty of Humanities
  • Ian Hutt, Head of Distance Learning Operations, Faculty of Engineering & Physical Sciences Administration
  • Jo Lowe, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • John Walker, User Experience Designer, IT Services
  • Laura Bond Sykes, Assistant eLearning Manager, Faculty Office – FMBH
  • Laura Reyes-Montiel, Business Analyst/Developer, IT Services
  • Lisa Carter, Approval and Review Adviser, DSE
  • Lynsey McVey, Graduate Education Manager, School of Medical Sciences
  • Michelle Fox, Teaching and Learning Manager, School of Mechanical, Aerospace & Civil Engineering
  • Morag Guilfoyle, Assessment Manager, School of Arts, Languages and Cultures
  • Nichola Ellis, Senior PGR Administrator, Faculty of Humanities Administration
  • Nick Savage, Learning Technologist, DSE
  • Oliver Burge, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Padma Inala, Teaching and Learning Librarian, The University of Manchester Library
  • Sharon Wilding, Head of Operations, Alliance MBS
  • Steven Brewer, Applications Analyst, IT Services

Campus Life

  • Ian Bradley, Head of Operations, DSE
  • Sally Bray, Interim Director of Campus Life, DSE
  • Andrew Stevens, Developer, IT Services
  • Andrew Whitmore, Senior Manager, Careers and Student Life, DSE
  • Brendon Jones, Residential Life Manager, Directorate of Sport, Trading and Residential Services
  • Cameron Scouler, Head of Student Operations, School of Health Sciences
  • Chris Garnett, Head of Postgraduate Careers and Employability, Alliance MBS
  • Colette Cooke, Deputy Director, Student Development and Community Engagement Division, DSE
  • Daniel Dawson, Developer, IT Services
  • David Carthy, Occupational Health Service Manager, DSE
  • Elizabeth Wilkinson, Careers Manager (PG & Student Engagement), DSE
  • Helen Appleton, Student Welfare and Professional Support Manager, School of Medical Sciences
  • Helen Marginson, Residences Business Applications Co-ordinator, Directorate of Sport, Trading and Residential Services
  • Ian Bradley, Head of Operations, DSE
  • Imogen Greatbatch, Performance Sport & Business Development Manager, DSE
  • Jane Hardman, Student Support Advice & Guidance Manager, DSE
  • Janet Ellis, Shs Student Support Manager, School of Health Sciences
  • Jo Lowe, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • Kenny Borland, Year 1 & 2 and CSLC Administrator, School of Medical Sciences
  • Lindsay Gilbert, Volunteering & Community Engagement Manager, DSE
  • Louise Pepper-Kernott, Senior Disability Adviser & Deputy Head, DSE
  • Lyle Millard, Head of Access Summit, DSE
  • Marcia Ody, Teaching and Learning Manager, DSE
  • Mark Hibbert, Senior Residential Life Coordinator, DSE
  • Mark Leech, University Researcher Development Co-ordinator, Research and Business Engagement Support Services
  • Natalie Craig, Deputy Facilities Manager, DSE
  • Nsama Chand, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Paul Duffy, Counselling Service Administrator, DSE
  • Paul Smith, Head of Student Support Services, School of Social Sciences
  • Sally Brown, Student Experience Manager, School of Physics and Astronomy
  • Sarah Littlejohn, Head of Counselling Service, DSE

Student Finance

  • Anthony Fitzgerald, VAT Administrator, Directorate of Finance
  • Anusarin Lowe, PGR Administrator, Faculty of Humanities
  • Bill Boardman, Student Services Advisor, DSE
  • Carol Walker, Business Analyst, Directorate of Finance
  • Catherine Schofield, Head of Student Services Operations, DSE
  • Claire Hughes, Manchester Doctoral Centre Manager, Research and Business Engagement Support Services
  • Dave Taylor, Manager, Directorate of Finance
  • David Wren, Applications Analyst, IT Services
  • Deborah Clark, Customer Services Manager - Sites Libraries and Customer Relations, The University of Manchester Library
  • Helen Marginson, Residences Business Applications Co-ordinator, Directorate of Sport, Trading and Residential Services
  • Ian Nuttall, Student Services Officer (Student Payments and Registration), Student Admissions and Administration Divison
  • Jackie Lorenzelli, Manager, Directorate of Finance
  • Jeni Burgess, Student Services Manager (Student Systems and Business Support), DSE
  • Jill Roberts, Financial Controller, Directorate of Finance
  • Jo Lowe, Student Services Manager (Student Lifecycle Project), DSE
  • John Walker, User Experience Designer, IT Services
  • June Roche, Credit Manager, Directorate of Finance
  • Karen Hildreth, Senior Finance Officer (Faculty Office), Directorate of Finance
  • Laura Markham Jones, Student Services Officer (Immigration), DSE
  • Laura Reyes-Montiel, Business Analyst/Developer, IT Services
  • Mandi Clark, Head of Accommodation & Admin Services, Directorate of Sport, Trading and Residential Services
  • Michael McGinchley, Student Systems and Business Support Officer, DSE
  • Michelle Bailey, Head of Transactional Services, Directorate of Finance
  • Miranda Hall, Head of Financial Reporting, Directorate of Finance
  • Noel Manning, Banking Officer, Directorate of Finance
  • Oliver Burge, Software and Web Development Apprentice, IT Services
  • Patrick Ryan, Student Services Manager (Financial Support), DSE
  • Paul Burns, Accommodation Officer Manager, Directorate of Sport, Trading and Residential Services
  • Sarah Beer, Director of Student Admissions & Administration, DSE
  • Sian Nash, Head of Student Records and Systems, DSE
  • Stephanie Holmes, Senior Student Services Assistant (Tuition Fees and Student Registration), DSE
  • Steve Chipp, Senior Finance Officer, Directorate of Finance
  • Steve Fawcett, Business Analyst, IT Services
  • Steven Brewer, Applications Analyst, IT Services
  • Tracy Gallimore, Student Services Manager (Student Payments and Registration Team), DSE
  • William Gregory, Student Services Officer (Student Payments and Registration), DSE
  • Zara Riches, Student Services Intern, DSE

Contact us

Connect with us

  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • YouTube icon
  • WordPress icon